Washington and Lee Generals
Schedule
Overall: 14-23 - Conference: 6-14 | |||
2/9 | vs. Averett • | W, 6-0 | BX |
2/9 | vs. Averett • | W, 11-7 | BX |
2/11 | at Averett • | Cancelled | LS |
2/14 | vs. Southern Virginia • | W, 4-2 | BX |
2/18 | at Greensboro • | W, 10-5 | BX |
2/18 | at Greensboro • | L, 12-1 | BX |
2/20 | at Methodist • | L, 7-6 | BX |
2/21 | at Methodist • | L, 4-1 | BX |
2/23 | vs. Cortland • | W, 7-6 | BX RC |
2/24 | vs. Cortland • | L, 11-4 | BX RC |
2/24 | vs. Cortland • | Cancelled | |
2/28 | vs. Ferrum • | L, 17-3 | BX |
3/3 | vs. Penn State-Harrisburg • | L, 7-6 | BX |
3/3 | vs. Penn State-Harrisburg • | W, 9-7 | BX |
3/4 | vs. Penn State-Harrisburg • | L, 13-1 | BX |
3/6 | vs. Southern Virginia • | W, 8-7 | BX |
3/10 | at Hampden-Sydney * • | L, 5-1 | BX |
3/10 | at Hampden-Sydney * • | L, 13-2 | BX |
3/15 | vs. Marymount • | Cancelled | LS A |
3/17 | at Virginia Wesleyan * • | L, 6-4 | BX |
3/17 | at Virginia Wesleyan * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
3/23 | vs. Eastern Mennonite * • | L, 8-3 | BX RC |
3/24 | at Lynchburg * • | L, 5-4 | BX P P |
3/24 | at Lynchburg * • | W, 5-2 | BX P |
3/27 | vs. Bridgewater (Va.) * • | L, 10-3 | BX |
3/29 | at Eastern Mennonite * • | W, 12-4 | BX |
3/31 | vs. Randolph-Macon * • | L, 10-5 | BX RC |
3/31 | vs. Randolph-Macon * • | L, 8-1 | BX |
4/3 | vs. Shenandoah * • | L, 4-1 | BX |
4/14 | vs. Guilford * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
4/14 | vs. Guilford * • | L, 9-8 | BX |
4/17 | at Ferrum • | W, 9-5 | BX |
4/18 | at Bridgewater (Va.) * • | L, 12-4 | BX |
4/21 | at Roanoke * • | W, 8-5 | BX |
4/21 | at Roanoke * • | L, 6-1 | BX |
4/22 | vs. Greensboro • | L, 7-2 | BX |
4/22 | vs. Greensboro • | L, 6-3 | BX |
4/25 | at Shenandoah * • | L, 8-1 | BX RC P |
4/28 | vs. Emory and Henry * • | W, 7-4 | BX |
4/28 | vs. Emory and Henry * • | W, 11-8 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 14-23 - Conference: 6-14 | |||
3/10 | at Hampden-Sydney * • | L, 5-1 | BX |
3/10 | at Hampden-Sydney * • | L, 13-2 | BX |
3/17 | at Virginia Wesleyan * • | L, 6-4 | BX |
3/17 | at Virginia Wesleyan * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
3/23 | vs. Eastern Mennonite * • | L, 8-3 | BX RC |
3/24 | at Lynchburg * • | L, 5-4 | BX P P |
3/24 | at Lynchburg * • | W, 5-2 | BX P |
3/27 | vs. Bridgewater (Va.) * • | L, 10-3 | BX |
3/29 | at Eastern Mennonite * • | W, 12-4 | BX |
3/31 | vs. Randolph-Macon * • | L, 10-5 | BX RC |
3/31 | vs. Randolph-Macon * • | L, 8-1 | BX |
4/3 | vs. Shenandoah * • | L, 4-1 | BX |
4/14 | vs. Guilford * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
4/14 | vs. Guilford * • | L, 9-8 | BX |
4/18 | at Bridgewater (Va.) * • | L, 12-4 | BX |
4/21 | at Roanoke * • | W, 8-5 | BX |
4/21 | at Roanoke * • | L, 6-1 | BX |
4/25 | at Shenandoah * • | L, 8-1 | BX RC P |
4/28 | vs. Emory and Henry * • | W, 7-4 | BX |
4/28 | vs. Emory and Henry * • | W, 11-8 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2018 Standings
Randolph-Macon | 17-3 | 38-9-1 |
Roanoke | 15-5 | 31-11 |
Virginia Wesleyan | 15-5 | 31-16 |
Shenandoah | 14-6 | 35-12 |
Hampden-Sydney | 10-10 | 17-21 |
Guilford | 8-12 | 20-20-1 |
Lynchburg | 8-12 | 16-24 |
Bridgewater (Va.) | 7-13 | 19-20-1 |
Eastern Mennonite | 6-14 | 15-24 |
Washington and Lee | 6-14 | 14-23 |
Emory and Henry | 4-16 | 11-21 |